These are our 2019 artists. Please follow the website links to view individual artist's websites. The numbers reference locations on our map. We look forward to meeting you!

Jane Christie

Pastel

29340 Industrial Way

720.480.3683

www.JaneChristieArt.com

 

1

Gale Gatto

Photography

29340 Industrial Way

703.608.5282 www.GaleGatto.com

 

2

Paul Thisted

Oil

1194 Red Lodge Dr. 201

720.273.1504

www.PaulThisted.com

 

3

Ann Simpson

Bronze,Clay, Watercolor, Acrylic, Pastel

2548 Medinah Drive

303.902.5237

www.AnnSimpsonArt.com

 

4

Tricia Rosenthal

Pastel, Oil

29574 Canterbury Circle

703.608.5282

www.TRrosenthal.faso.com

 

5

Nancy Brewster

Fiber, Handwoven, Mixed Media

30582 Sun Creek Drive

720.524.8636

www.Whimsy.works

 

6

Ron Isaacson

Mixed Media, Leather,
Found Objects

30684 Pine Cone Lane

303.957.7369 www.AmazarAvians.world

 

7

Jeannette Stutzman

Oil & Pastel Paintings & Jewelry

3145 Sulky Lane

303.202.5859

www.JeannetteStutzman.com

www.JSArtJewelry.com

 

8

Judy Miller

Digital Photography

76 Pinewood Drive

301.442.6418

www.ShadowMountainGallery.com

 

 

 

9

JJ Hawks

Acrylic, Ink, Wood, Resin

76 Pinewood Drive

303.668.7061

www.ColoradoArtPeace.com

 

10

11

12

Patsi Pohle

Acrylic, Oil with Palette Knife

29902 Troutdale Park Place

720.320.9065 www.PatsiPohle.com

Patti Gill

Kiln-formed Glass

27579 Fireweed Drive

303.807.2314 www.PattiGillGlass.com

Kay Hall

Glass Mosaic & Fused Glass

26381 Sheldon Street

303.518.7029

www.IndigoMesaGlassworks.com

13

Pixie Glore

Oil, Watercolor

5331 Anahina Road

Indian Hills

303.362.3495

www.PixieGlore.com

 

14

Marjie Eakin Petty

Pastel

1239 Upper Bear Creek Road

303.674.2802 www.MarjieEakinPetty.com

 

15

Dennie Ibbotson

Wood Carving

505 Bendemeer

303.670.1445

www.HandCarvedDoors.com

 

16

Diana Begner

Porcelain

28071 Camel Heights Circle

720.827.7392

www.PinePottery.com

 

17

Bonnie Schechter-Orin

Fiber-Unique Contemporary Art Quilts

5630 S. Skyline Drive

303.619.6090

www.SocialWorkSalvation@etsy.com

 

18

Michelle Manquen

Glass & Steel

30066 Monroe Drive

303.697.9421

 

19

Michelene Berkey

Sterling Silver & Gold Jewelry

30066 Monroe Drive

303.670.8274 www.TigressDesignStudio.com

20

Christina Oddo

Pastel & Acrylic

30066 Monroe Drive

484.883.1186 www.COStudios.com

21

Roger Ambrosier

Pastel

6209 S. Skyline Drive

303.674.6377

 

 

22

Robyn Thayer

Acrylic, Collage, Graphite, Crayon

6539 Elaine Road

303.579.2972

www.RobynThayer.com

 

23

Gail Posner

Pastel

31450 Manitoba Drive

720.256.5556 www.GailPosnerFineArt.com

24

Nikki Miles

Pastel

32454 Snowshoe Rd

303.670.0516 www.NikkiMilesFineArtGallery.com

25

Carol Newsom

Watercolor

7297 S. Brook Forest Road

303.257.0142 www.NewsomArt.com

26

Tom Newsom

Gouache

7297 S. Brook Forest Road

303.319.6990 www.NewsomArt.com

27

Beth Erlund

Batik, Encaustic, Oil, Acrylic

22528 Blue Jay Road

303.618.9834

www.ErlundJohnsonStudios.com

 

28

Susie Drucker

Oil

7382 Brook Forest Way

847.420.5517

29

Melanie Stopponi

Fiber

34455 Anna Circle

303.472.9451

30

Erlene Irwin

Fiber

34455 Anna Circle

303.884.6878

www.ErleneIrwin.com

 

31

Sarah St George

Pastel

7853 Red Fox Drive

303.674.3561

www.SarahStGeorge.com

 

 

32

Barb & Tom Adkins

Walnut & Acrylic

9109 William Cody Drive

303.880.0461

www.BarbTomAdkinsFineArt.com

 

33